St PAtrick's Cricket Club Premiership teams

Header_image3

Below you will find a complete list of all our premiership winning teams, including players from each team.

A Grade

2010/2011

Casey Arendarcikas
Kane Arendarcikas
Jarrod Broughan
Grant Ellis
Peter Evans
Nicholas Flood
Wayne Hawking
Jerim Hayes
Braedon Hensel
Heath Naughton (c)
Patrick Plummer
Luke Restall

2003/2004

Casey Arendarcikas
Kane Arendarcikas
Dean Carroll (c)
Mick Carroll
Chris Haynes
James Kreutzberger
David Martin
Nathan Matsinos
Heath Naughton
Allan Olbison
Kirk Savage
Aaron West

1971/1972

Joe Adams
Algy Arendarcikas
Ron Arendarcikas
Terry Cross
Bob Farrell
John Farrell
Harry Flood
Pat Gilson
John O’Shaughnessy
Robert Thompson
Norm Wighton

1970/1971

Joe Adams
Ron Arendarcikas
Wayne Cameron
Geoff Chubb
Robert Clarkson
Bob Farrell
Harry Flood
Peter Friedlieb
John O’Shaughnessy
Jim Robison
Norm Wighton

1968/1969

Joe Adams
Alan Bounader
John Dyball
Bert Fletcher
Harry Flood
Peter Friedlieb
John Kimball
Gavan Mackenzie
Jim Robison
Geoff Romero
Norm Wighton

B Grade

2019/2020

Peter Flood (c)
James Kreutzberger
Nick Brown
Jack Heriot
Andrew Gibson
Sam Hollis
Zach Lassey
Liam Parkinson
Ben Jones
Isaac Keighran
Sam Azzi
Rohan Gates
Dionisio Pantano

2018/2019

Peter Flood (c)
James Kreutzberger
Mitchell O’Brien
Luke Brunow
Andrew Gibson
Sam Hollis
Zach Lassey
Liam Parkinson
Ben Jones
Isaac Keighran
Sam Azzi
Rohan Gates

2015/2016

Luke Brunow
Peter Evans
Luke Flegeltaub
Peter Flood
Andrew Gibson (c)
Sam Hollis
Edward Keogh
Ryan Lade
Ben Lloyd
Dean Nicholson
Luke Restall
Patrick Star

2014/2015

Matthew Crawshaw
Grant Ellis (c)
Will Ellwood
Peter Evans
Andrew Gibson
Wayne Hawking
Sam Hollis
Edward Keogh
Andrew Lade
Ryan Lade
Ben Lloyd
Zac Mona

2010/2011

Mick Carroll
Matthew Crawshaw
John Ellwood (c)
Tom Ellwood
Tony Ferris
Andrew Gibson
Michael Hall
Andrew Lockett
Patrick Nicholls
Dean Nicholson
Adrian Sawyer
Peter Scammell

2004/2005

Jarrod Broughan
Will Bunyan
Grant Ellis
Tony Ferris
Jerim Hayes
Chris Haynes
Karl Jacka (c)
Vincent Jones
Mark Kreutzberger
Stuart Rixon
Dave Ryan
Sam McDonald

2002/2003

Shane Bailey
Mick Carroll
Jason Croker
Luke Drummond
Tony Ferris
Jacob Hart
Chris Haynes
Adam Kreutzberger
Ken Mansell (c)
Patrick Plummer
Kirk Savage
Sam McDonald

2001/2002

Paul Azzi (c)
Shane Bailey
Mick Carroll
Jason Croker
Luke Drummond
Martin Garoni
Jai Harrington
Paul Kersey
Adam Kreutzberger
Ken Mansell
Peter Ryan
Sam McDonald

1995/1996

Algy Arendarcikas
Stephen Bowdren
Edward Brosolo
Dean Carroll
Peter Cross
John B Duck
Peter Duck
Anthony Maher
David Martin
Kirk Savage
Andrew White

1994/1995

Algy Arendarcikas
Ron Arendarcikas
Stephen Bowdren
Edward Brosolo
Peter Cross
Peter Duck
Vincent Jones
Ken Raynor
Simon Spinks
Shaun Vance
Kristian Weldon

1993/1994

Algy Arendarcikas
Kane Arendarcikas
Ron Arendarcikas
Nick Bakulic
Anthony Duck
Peter Duck
Shane Goldsworthy
Adrian Mitchelhill
Brett Scammell
Neil Smith
Barry Wise

1990/1991

Edward Brosolo
Dean Carroll
Tim Duck
Phillip Friedlieb
David Martin
Darryl Miller
Adrian Mitchelhill
Ken Raynor
Mick Siomos
Justin Smith
Michael Spokes

1981/1982

David Bagder
Stan Blakemore
John Brown
Stephen Chalmers
Peter Drummond
John B Duck
Paul Hollis
Greg Lawrence
Gary Takle
Colin Watson
Andrew White

1980/1981

Simon Adams
David Doolan
Peter Drummond
John B Duck
William George
Steve Hayes
Paul Hollis
Paul Livingstone
Gary Takle
Robert Thompson
Colin Watson

1979/1980

Peter Drummond
John B Duck
Bruce Fletcher
Phillip Friedieb
William George
Ian Good
Ken Hanlon
Steve Hayes
Anthony Phibbs
Gary Takle
Robert Thompson

1976/1977

Greg Bell
Peter Dickson
David Doolan
John B Duck
Peter Duck
John Dyball
John Farrell
William George
Paul Lawrence
Adrian Mitchelhill
Robert Thompson

1971/1972

Robert Clarkson
Russell Delaney
John Dyball
Kevin Dynan
David Friedlieb
J. Galvin
Lance Livermore
G. McDonald
Terry O’Shaughnessy
Steven Tracey
David Wighton

1969/1970

Ron Arendarcikas
Pat Baine
Robert Clarkson
Terry Cross
Bob Farrell
Harry Flood
Lance Livermore
John O’Shaughnessy
John Thompson
Robert Thompson
Noel Wighton

1921/1922

Jack Adams
?. Coghlan
J. Dallinger
Ray Dallinger
A. Fromholtz
L. Fromholtz
?. Hodson
?. Kennedy
?. Maloney
J. Ryan

C Grade

2016/2017

Danny Salmon (c)
Mark Awburn
Ben Boyd
Jake Brennan
Brett Brown
Noah Erdeljjac
Ben Jones
Ryan Lade
Brian Lassey
Mitchell McLeod
Peter Scammell
Michael Storey

2014/2015

Paul Bennie
Michael Brennan
Maxum Chubb
Luke Flegeltaub
Tony Hill (c)
Mark Lee
Anthony Lethbridge
Emma Ley
Adam Lloyd
Cameron Meagher
Phil Shanahan
Eric Simon

2012/2013

Paul Bennie
Jake Brennan
Michael Brennan
Jade Culph
Anthony Duck
Tony Hill (c)
Mark Lee
Chris Lewis
Cameron Meagher
Cameron Rolls
Mark Shanahan
Eric Simon
Paul Sykes

2011/2012

Mark Awburn (c)
Michael Brennan
Matthew Crawshaw
Dylan Finlay
Peter Flood
Chris Glenane
Braedon Hensel
Tony Hill
Stephen Jones
Jack Muldoon
Peter Nicholls
Danny Salmon

2010/2011

Mark Awburn (c)
Stuart Campbell
Stephen Chalmers
Maxum Chubb
Chris Glenane
Rhys Hensel
Sam Hollis
Sun Lohayanjaree
Jack Muldoon
Peter Nicholls
Danny Salmon
James Thurling

2001/2002

Michael Cambey
Wal Cribbes
Troy Dean
Garry Drummond
Bede Hart
Jacob Hart
Tony Hill
Vincent Jones
Jeff Robinson
Dave Ryan
Paul Scannell
Chris Willman

1998/1999

Mark Awburn
Scott Benstead
Paul Burge
Wal Cribbes
Luke Emmerson
Matthew Erickson
Marcus Green
Brad Howard
Jordan Howard
Peter Nicholls
Darryl Young

1997/1998

Ben Cameron
Luke Drummond
Peter Duck
Luke Emmerson
Matthew Erickson
Marcus Green
Brad Howard
Karl Jacka
Andy Olsen
Scott Presnell
Dave Robinson

1996/1997

Michael Bell
Darren Bonser
Stephen Bowdren
Mick Carroll
Luke Emmerson
Marcus Green
Brad Howard
Vincent Jones
Chris Kreutzberger
Scott Presnell
Anthony Spargo

1991/1992

Anthony Butts
Michael Cambey
Marcus Green
Bede Hart
Tony Hill
Phil Lawrence
Brian Ritchie
Phil Shanahan
Roy Thompson
Brian Webb
Chris Wighton

1980/1981

Peter Balsarini
Stan Blakemore
John Brown
Stephen Chalmers
Terry Cross
Brian Edmonds
Graham Ginn
Laurie Harrington
Paul Johnston
Rod McKenna
Anthony Phibbs

1979/1980

Simon Adams
Mark Awburn
Peter Balsarini
Stan Blakemore
Stephen Chalmers
John Dyball
Graham Ginn
Steve Ratcliffe
Peter Ryan
Michael Taylor
Colin Watson

1964/1965

Algy Arendarcikas
John Barnett
Robert Clarkson
Gerard Fitzpatrick
Harry Flood
Brian Greacen
Michael Hill
Rodney Maclean
Jack Misson
Robert O’Callaghan
John Yensch

1962/1963

Pat Baine
George Clifford
Peter Friedlieb
Tom Gittings
Bernie Goldsworthy
G. Hore
Paul Keen
John McFarlane
Eric Roach
Bernie Weiss
John Yensch

1922/1923

A. Dick
A. Fraser
J. Fraser
R. Goodfellow
A. Hamilton
J. Hamilton
L. Lalor
T. Lomg
C. Michell
C. Pery
A. Smiles

Super Rules

2005/2006

Geoff Ambrosi
Stephen Chalmers
John B Duck
Steve Goodwin
Justin Hennesy
Tony Hill
Dallas Kotzur
Peter Nicholls
Gerard O’Brien
Frank Oeser
Phil Star
Darryl Young

Under 17 Juniors

2011/2012

Patrick Baine
Ryan Burles
Maxum Chubb
Tom Ellwood
Jack Hunter
Stephen Jones
Andrew Mackinlay
Lachlan McIntyre
Jack Muldoon
Michael Powell
Adrian Sawyer
Patrick Star
Bryce Swift

2007/2008

Nicholas Flood
Jack Geddes
Tom Godde
Braedon Hensel
Peter Holt
Adam Lloyd
Josh Lloyd
Will Miles
Dean Nicholson
Mitchel O’Brien
Andrew Owen
Josh Steadman

Under 16 Juniors

2019/2020. Div 2

Harry Kreutzberger
Delaney Emerson
Jack Furze
Phoenix Gothard
Joe Hill
Jack Hulme
Louis Kimball
Ed Kreutzberger
Patrick Lockwood
Alex McDonald
Sam Naughton
Will Scammell

2015/2016

Ben Kelly
Ryan Lade
Riley Bice
Adam McLennan
Rohan Gates
Aaron Young
Jake Carter
Fraser O’Connell
Eddie Keogh
Ben Jones
Fraser Duryea
Jack Miller

1997/1998

Casey Arendarcikas (c)
Scott Benstead
Mick Carroll
Andrew Dunlop
Ryan Harris
Ian Hartnett
Michael Lillyman
James Plunkett
Chris Simpson
Kade Stevens
Pone Phontisohapne

1994/1995

Troy Arendarcikas
Brad Eames
Glen Gleeson
Andrew Gutherie
Tom Hickey
Chris Kreutzberger
Ned McCannon
John Ritchie
Clinton Shanahan
Tim Tester
Lee Weldon
Savay Khamphantavong

1983/1984

Andrew Beazley
Phillip Blakemore
Derek Boyer
Matthew Boyer
Edward Brosolo
Mark Cox
Craig Jackson
Anthony Maher
Jason Mannering
Stuart Thompson
Mark Tyrell

Under 15 Juniors

2009/2010

Luke Brosolo
Ryan Burles
Luke Campbell
James Chalmers
Maxum Chubb
Nick Dempsey
Jack Hunter
Andrew Mackinlay
Jarrod Mercieca
Jack Muldoon
Matthew Prizbella
Adrian Sawyer

1980/1981

Andrew Blakemore
Gerard Butts
Peter Edmonds
Chris Haynes
Gavin Randall
Michael Spokes
Andrew Taylor
Brian Taylor
Stuart Thompson
Andrew White
Rodney Woodford

1972/1973

Peter Cross
Peter Dickson
John B Duck
Phillip Friedlieb
Brendan Higgins
Paul Howell
Paul Lawrence
Mark McLennan
Mick O’Brien
Mark O’Shaughnessy
Michael Taylor

1968/1969

Ron Arendarcikas
Russell Delaney
Neil Dick
Ian Doolan
Kevin Dynan
John Farrell
Alan Juskiw
Lance Livermore
Geoffery Miller
?. Oliver
David Wighton

1964/1965

Bob Farrell
Laurie Fitzpatrick
Pat Gilson
Anthony Harrington
Terry Irvine
Peter Naughtin
Brian Nicholson
Michael Phibbs
Geoff Romero
John Thompson
Alan Woods

1963/1964

Algy Arendarcikas
Peter Asbury
Ross Bockman
Allan Cochran
Brian Coughlan
Harry Flood
Anthony Harrington
Peter Naughtin
Paul O’Connell
Michael Phibbs
Geoff Romero
John Thompson

1962/1963

Algy Arendarcikas
James Brewer
llan Cochrane
Harry Flood
Brian Greacen
John Kimball
Haydn Livermore
Rodney Maclean
Frank Matthews
Tony Percy
John Thompson

Under 14 Juniors

2019/2020. Div 1

Tom Lieschke
Delaney Emerson
Max Heriot
Joe Hill
Ed Kreutzberger
Alex O’Connell
Spencer O’Connell
Josh Power
Izak Schirmer
Flinn Scott
Mason Walker
Elijah West

2005/2006

Blake Eves
Luke Fawcett
Nicholas Flood
Tom Godde
Braedon Hensel
Peter Holt
Jacob Moore
Dean Nicholson
Mitchell O’Brien
Taylor Schultz
Joshua Steadman

2000/2001

Matthew Bain
Joseph Duck
Sam Duck
Jason Farrell
Luke Flegeltaub
Tom Hanrahan
Jacob Hart
Anthony Moriarty
Sean Pye
Stuart Rixon
Sam Voss
James Wiltshire

1997/1998

Peter Boyd
Corey Brown
Issac Edmunds
Michael Green
Andrew Hill
Josh Hill
Tim Lethbridge
Patrick Miller
Brendan Pargeter
Dane Plunkett
Ben Ryan
Mark Shanahan

1996/1997

Leigh Barrett
Corey Brown
Andrew Browne
Danial Cross
Luke Drummond
Issac Edmunds
Jarrod Hay
Josh Hill
Jarrod Hillary
Patrick Miller
Dane Plunkett
Paul Singline
Joel Stallworthy

1995/1996

Casey Arendarcikas (c)
Leigh Barrett
Corey Brown
Mick Carroll
Daniel Cross
Luke Drummond
Jarrod Hillary
Ryan Muntz
Mark O’Donnell
Paul Singline
Joel Stallworthy

1994/1995

Tim Alexander
Casey Arendarcikas
Daniel Cross
Josh Cross
Ben Drummond
Luke Drummond
Karl Jacka
Justin Mellington
Mark O’Donnell
Paul Percy
Paul Singline

1992/1993

Troy Arendarcikas
Peter Emptage
Luke Gooding
Andrew Gutherie
Tom Hickey
Nick Lethbridge
Paul Sanderson
Tim Tester
Paul Volgeyi
Lee Weldon
Savay Khamphantavong

1991/1992

Troy Arendarcikas
Jarrod Darts
Eamon Gohery
Andrew Gutherie
Dennis Howard
Paul Howard
Nick Lethbridge
David Nordstrom
Brett Presnell
Kristan Weldon
Savay Khamphantavong

1990/1991

Kane Arendarcikas
Troy Arendarcikas
Brendan Carrick
Manny Edmunds
Matthew Esler
Shane Goldsworthy
Ryan Hanley
Chad Murray
Glen O’Brien
Shaun Vance
Ben Wild

1982/1983

Mark Abikhar
Martin Blakemore
Derek Boyer
Graeme Bruton
Domonic Harper
Anthony Maher
David Martin
Simon Munk
Brett Naylor
Tim Nicholson
Chris Ratcliffe

Under 13 Juniors

1980/1981

Phillip Blakemore
Matthew Boyer
Edward Brosolo
Stephen Byrnes
Mark Cox
Dom Harper
Anthony Maher
Jason Mannering
David Martin
Simon Munk
Tim Nicholson
Terry O’Shaughnessy
Robert Walls