A Grade Bowling Averages (1946/'47 - 2022/'23)

Qualification: 20 wickets minimum.

NameMatchesBallsMaidensWicketsRunsBest5-WktEconomyStrike RateAverage
D. Strano34224896847956--6435.3626.769.46
P. Baker15144338505136--12335.5528.8610.26
N. Gardiner1514620455486--39537.4832.4912.18
K. McAuliffe11105620283496--13233.0537.7112.46
R. Delaney23178820597427--48341.530.3112.58
T. Chisoro23103318435425--13152.4724.0212.6
S. Hayes1869615202555--34136.6434.812.75
G. Bell54545319017322416--44941.131.5212.95
J. Knobel8684472825233277--301339.3933.5213.2
B. Fletcher8678164923030647--151739.233.9813.32
R. Arendarcikas29187253456145--24232.841.613.64
A. Arendarcikas42218032648785--9140.2834.0613.72
J. Robison7614831577864--55326.0213.79
P. Hollis25137644375165--7237.537.1913.95
ROB. Clarkson36187038506987--13137.3337.413.96
J. Adams169971413026437046--31738.1336.814.03
J. Murphy246814354944--1872.5419.4614.11
D. Carroll15083711365135--27261.2923.2514.25
RAY. Dallinger8750311614821206--46442.1433.9914.32
A. Olbison1699431344955--19249.829.2414.56
NOR. Wighton22811651588467--69372.6220.0914.59
A. West73548124615222306--6240.6936.0614.67
JIM. Kennedy2610562375655--30153.528.5415.27
T. Hollis18129460355375--21141.536.9715.34
W. Morrison1058643264014--2146.4133.2315.42
P. Cross108146944426504--3644.2534.9815.48
G. Mackenzie277040253915--58155.5428.1615.64
H. Livermore4548822711117466--28335.7643.9815.73
J. Hodges25209336568926--14442.6237.3815.93
L. Scammell40129418558854--2868.3923.5316.09
J. McDonald3318240457315--33140.0840.5316.24
W. Hawking4835371429215056--45342.5538.4516.36
H. Naughton2291448559039064088--21844.2437.1416.43
P. Hore13125748335455--14143.3638.0916.52
D. Doolan65570519414023206--29740.6740.7516.57
B. Schreiber117982203334--2741.7339.916.65
G. Takle23109555274503--1841.140.5616.67
W. Cameron18115220315175--61144.8837.1616.68
P. Gilson40202427539024--2844.5738.1917.02
A. Edis1378732244116--76152.2232.7917.13
C. Watson105516516615226436--16851.1733.9817.39
K. Mansell2390424274704--2451.9933.4817.41
P. Friedlieb2796923254363--344.9938.7617.44
P. Lawrence2985814295075--26159.0929.5917.48
E. Roach3222262498584--2738.5445.4317.51
A. Randall20163262417215--16144.1839.817.59
G. Pettiford7064322315727748--48743.1340.9717.67
D. Nicholson14336385912121445--19258.9330.0717.72
BOB. Thompson10313404315516--48141.1243.2317.77
J. Shaw17135435376676--13149.2636.5918.03
D. Tassell1581622234164--4250.9835.4818.09
K. Stevenson12438966114826885--40168.9926.3218.16
C. Furze74505918912021914--2543.3142.1618.26
M. Butters4542922069517776--32541.445.1818.71
J. Gannon18176122478855--71150.2637.4718.83
P. Azzi4938501299718947--41749.1939.6919.53
B. Frohling1466017214123--3162.4231.4319.62
J. Dyball8954236111121895--20240.3748.8619.72
N. Brown88139525479304--1666.6729.6819.79
J. Hatton3727031026312855--23347.5442.920.4
D. Young1288739214295--29148.3742.2420.43
J. O'Shaughnessy40140118295945--24142.448.3120.48
P. Parnell26106026316354--2759.9134.1920.48
K. Cowan26122917438885--21172.2528.5820.65
J. Broughan2981627234844--2359.3135.4821.04
L. Evans7428703310021145--25173.6628.721.14
K. Arendarcikas31621890724516109216--101849.8942.4221.16
N. Hynes481854245712114--2665.3232.5321.25
W. Keighran612379407015045--31163.2233.9921.49
S. Chalmers1391203246524652926--27543.9848.9121.51
P. Evans29174472388294--2147.5345.8921.82
JB. Duck14870715204403--2062.2335.3522
C. Allibon3839671438118016--63245.448.9822.23
N. Flood14540859810323074--3156.4739.6622.4
P. Flood569407317214--3576.730.3223.26
A. Lockett22113032276304--3155.7541.8523.33
J. Ellis31162067347944--1149.0147.6523.35
S. McDonald6141681559422444--3153.8444.3423.87
H. Flood7214033389165--91165.2936.9224.11
J. Thomas2681113204862--059.9340.5524.3
E. Brosolo342083594711687--100256.0744.3224.85
D. Boyer43205576368955--19143.5557.0824.86
J. Steadman1991727215246--55157.1443.6724.95
K. Savage6439651388220505--15151.748.3525
M. Ford332514805112895--54151.2749.2925.27
J. Kreutzberger1583470858521615--105162.2840.8225.42
C. Arendarcikas1342525675413928--68255.1346.7625.78
I. Keighran3097222236103--1262.7642.2626.52
MA. O'Donnell1697631205364--5354.9248.826.8
B. Jones62150829369673--2564.1241.8926.86
S. Baker15118831225963--3450.175427.09
P. Star28153646287774--5950.5954.8627.75
MI. O'Donnell492061673810884--8552.7954.2428.63
C. Haynes192129824298392--1964.6444.7628.93
M. Kreutzberger7495515216222--565.1345.4829.62
T. Ferris41112833216243--2655.3253.7129.71
J. Mannering28156260247253--2146.4165.0830.21
G. Ellis677639206453--984.5338.1532.25

B Grade Bowling Averages (1988/'89 - 2022/'223

Qualification: 20 wickets minimum.

NameMatchesOversMaidensWicketsRunsBest5-WktEconomyStrike RateAverage
W. Hawking15126.337302316--2021.8325.37.7
R. Arendarcikas31144.247242583--01.7936.0810.75
W. Crossman911127252724--212.4526.6410.88
A. Arendarcikas44639.418011512595--1541.9733.3710.95
P. Azzi344321058110287--4042.383212.69
P. Friedlieb6058511412716687--2752.8527.6413.13
W. Keighran51348.3528711495--2113.324.0313.21
J. Heriot257713202694--53.4923.113.45
B. Scammell1412631212865--4812.273613.62
T. Ferris75622.214912416976--662.7330.1113.69
J. Thomas31148.436293993--132.6830.7613.76
E. Brosolo811085.124118526177--2292.4135.1914.15
A. Lethbridge39269.448547685--532.8529.9614.22
PA. Star26295.380557885--2612.6732.2414.33
S. Azzi57407.2858612367--2013.0328.4214.37
N. Bakulic14161.547273923--172.4235.9614.52
K. Jacka51475.11188512374--182.633.5414.55
S. McDonald44485.31228512434--112.5634.2714.62
K. Savage3325761416004--102.3337.6114.63
R. Gates81409.55010315315--1913.7423.8714.86
L. Flegeltaub3026769466905--1412.5834.8315
K. Mansell42224.253436537--1922.9131.315.19
J. Smith33384.182659965--1832.5935.4615.32
I. Keighran95559.49511918485--1723.328.2215.53
L. Parkinson43158.415416405--514.0323.2215.61
J. Steadman21201.338446995--1423.4727.4815.89
M. Kreutzberger33130.219264153--63.1830.0815.96
D. Pantano82427509415024--113.5227.2615.98
C. Haynes64193.528396314--193.2629.8216.18
D. O'Brien1834054619965--1232.9333.4416.33
MA. O'Donnell11150.537233766--5012.4939.3516.35
P. Scammell10385219016327087--1723.1831.3616.61
B. Jones81454.36110116844--443.712716.67
J. Broughan30214.147376225--4912.934.7316.81
P. Evans27281.283366075--1722.1646.8916.86
Z. Mona2622751376256--2322.7536.8116.89
Z. Lassey66232.520559425--414.0525.417.13
W. Bunyan29228.354437385--1813.2331.8817.16
B. Rodgers2230870447724--252.514217.55
D. Millar33398.297569864--142.4842.6817.61
G. Ellis60416.2738414816--6923.5629.7417.63
D. Martin1034791086912264--112.5641.6517.77
S. Chalmers596301578415114--332.44517.99
S. Goldsworthy1713832223993--122.8937.6418.14
D. Baker14207.239325825--2022.8138.8818.19
K. Arendarcikas29218.243346283--302.8838.5318.47
A. Kreutzberger39252.244488915--1813.5331.5418.56
D. Warnaar9121.413244495--2313.6930.4218.71
D. Nicholson76420.4667514174--53.3733.6518.89
L. Drummond52130.217213983--413.0537.2418.95
C. Arendarcikas36328.2735410266--2723.1236.4819
P. Cross34281.581356653--312.3648.3119
PET. Balsarini21255.157428065--1513.1636.4519.19
D. Owen2011519203904--173.3934.519.5
D. Young12202.268224305--5312.1355.1819.55
A. Sawyer29208.143356855--1913.2935.6919.57
S. Vance24267.550397867--4812.9341.2120.15
H. Kreutzberger55148.38326484--264.3627.8420.25
P. Ryan17146.425234695--3513.238.2620.39
S. Hollis1641012.320415231255--4423.0939.9720.56
N. Smith2519843275605--2912.834420.74
N. Flood54359.2646313135--4713.6534.2220.84
P. Flood140417.2817015423--303.6935.7722.03
V. Jones90278.243408944--313.2141.7522.35
R. Lade38126.411265893--174.6529.2322.65
P. Scannell55446.4516915866--7313.5538.8422.99
D. Salmon52387.5934310124--182.6154.1223.53
J. Hart3517417266275--1813.640.1524.12
W. Cribbes2317925205183--192.8953.725.9
B. McDonald25259.443269074--413.4959.9234.88

C Grade Bowling Averages (1988/'89 - 2022/'23)

NameMatchesOversMaidensWicketsRunsBest5-WktEconomyStrike RateAverage
K. Arendarcikas29146.532443526--1012.420.028
S. Chalmers22310.394726807--3442.1925.889.44
J. Johnstone12129.333262875--3112.2229.8811.04
M. Heriot2375.57242685--813.5318.9611.17
A. Macleod3896.412293245--2713.352011.17
B. Keighran47185.229525894--123.1821.3811.33
D. Smith1492.514283257--3223.519.8911.61
S. Azzi29143.323414774--133.322111.63
R. Gates18749202344--113.1622.211.7
P. Scammell108624.513217520836--433.3321.4211.9
V. Jones75269.350657864--202.9224.8812.09
B. Brown35204.132536514--143.1923.1112.28
S. Benson67347.1679011635--023.3523.1412.92
B. Smith72453.37510613825--2113.0525.6713.04
P. Gothard18101.311263395--2413.3423.4213.04
D. Magna1314023293835--5012.7428.9713.21
P. Shanahan54101.210273583--63.5322.5213.26
T. Godde21105.315283764--173.5622.6113.43
T. Duck2610018202706--2012.73013.5
PA. Star1611325253397--371327.1213.56
H. Naughton48338.393598044--112.3834.4213.63
A. Lethbridge173660.56618726108--1743.9521.213.96
C. Lewis2297.27294065--3014.1720.1414
E. Brosolo23298.557588156--2822.7330.9114.05
D. Salmon2782247.553344863227--38182.8130.114.11
B. Lassey5219644375234--302.6731.7814.14
M. Shanahan38234.237537575--2813.2326.5314.28
B. Hart1061458.323530744258--50183.0328.514.41
M. Awburn22410411304364--334.1920.814.53
D. Baker18757202944--193.9222.514.7
S. Mullavey2696.518213114--283.2127.6714.81
S. Naughton48135.515355274--133.8823.2915.06
D. Muggavin14160.144243645--2512.2740.0415.17
J. Ellwood6869.36203054--164.3920.8515.25
C. Willman28215.447385825--2722.734.0515.32
F. O'Connell1579.58213224--294.0322.8115.33
JB. Duck70107.211264014--283.7424.7715.42
D. Smith1912319284334--253.5226.3615.46
W. Cribbes45676.214410916908--1042.537.2315.5
D. Carroll42163.413416404--243.9123.9515.61
P. Burge34291.241578935--2613.0730.6715.67
NO. Smith67311.2486410126--1013.2529.1915.81
T. Dean58400.3468112995--2423.2429.6716.04
K. Chaston10149.528254015--3712.6835.9616.04
D. Owen1814132243953--122.835.2516.46
B. Cameron42319.5606210266--7723.2130.9516.55
L. Keating86287276911524--224.0124.9616.7
L. Koller23122.424223693--233.0133.4516.77
B. Rofe205625.56714825186--2424.0225.3717.01
P. Scannell117662.26614524947--12243.7727.4117.2
M. Cambey3322316.226448783996--1493.6328.5417.25
GL. O'Brien13114.221203464--233.0334.317.3
M. Rofe171105213744--373.431.4317.81
R. Hensel24148.430274874--143.2833.0418.04
N. Zumbo20105.112254513--144.2925.2418.04
C. Schreiber11174.143264733--232.7240.1918.19
B. Jones22125.315254573--93.6430.1218.28
M. Bell23311.173468415--1612.740.5918.28
L. Flegeltaub25176.135305534--213.1435.2318.43
D. Ryan43894224134--194.6424.2718.77
T. Hill3233018.158849294346--1083.1336.8119.17
M. Dooley4111718275222--84.462619.33
M. Ratcliffe20197.338326194--293.1337.0319.34
W. Batrouney57110.515275303--44.7824.6319.63
E. Ley28124.313275383--74.3227.6719.93
B. Williams30143.516306006--614.1728.7720
A. Maxwell24109.45224426--2014.0329.9120.09
D. Finlay17150.337214295--1512.854320.43
R. Harris22231.533377615--1323.2837.5920.57
J. Woeckel-Hynes33211.460295983--82.8343.7920.62
P. Nicholls122137.319255183--143.773320.72
B. Howard73168.120285823--183.4636.0420.79
E. Simon93644.57412526195--1424.0630.9520.95
R. Minogue1916219255264--173.2538.8821.04
G. Fletcher20150.518296493--184.331.2122.38
J. Carter36206.427368082--53.9134.4422.44
W. Britt15957214744--444.9927.1422.57
D. Fuller62103.15214772--44.6229.4822.71
K. Jacka33344.386388685--3912.5254.3922.84
J. Furze52198.415347884--223.9735.0623.18
M. Green130560.5858319484--303.4740.5423.47
M. McDermott17159.328215024--933.1545.5723.9
S. Kilsby36182.219337923--134.3433.1524
S. Lohayanjaree51208.412419935--2014.7630.5424.22
L. Plunkett39221.541317513--03.3942.9424.23
P. Sykes3583.37204885--2115.8425.0524.4
C. Glenane208557.1868221145--1713.7940.7725.78
A. McDonald48158.116236103--173.8641.2626.52
S. Goodwin2119822236203--153.1351.6526.96
R. Thompson54180.337215832--173.2351.5727.76
M. Lee33176.213308963--215.0835.2729.87
J. Lloyd221288237344--215.7333.3931.91

Qualification: 20 wickets minimum.